Admissions in IITs/IISc/NITs & other University/Institutes

IISc (Indian Institute of Science) – Bangalore (Bengaluru), Karnataka

  • Abhimanyu Dubey (Ph.D. program)
  • Amit Lahoriya

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT Powai) – Mumbai, Maharashtra

  • Bablu Meghwal
  • Abhishek Maheshwari

Indian Institute of Technology (IIT KGP) – Kharagpur, West Bengal

  • Yash Yadav
  • Harshika Digarse
  • Pooja Soni
  • Pawan Paradkar
  • Neha Girkar

Indian Institute of Technology – Delhi

  • Hima Harode
  • Avinash Sahu (later joined BARC-Mumbai)

Indian Institute of Technology – Madras (Chennai), Tamil Nadu

  • Sanjil Pawar

Indian Institute of Technology – Roorkee (Uttarakhand)

  • Kavisha Dang
  • Hemant Goyal
  • Shyam Babu Patidar
  • Ankush Agnihotri

Indian Institute of Technology – Guwahati, Assam

  • Nikhil Dubey
  • Pankaj Parmar
  • Nehul Bhawsar
  • Shailendra Raghuwanshi
  • Ritesh Patidar (Selected in IIT – Roorkee also)
  • Durgesh Songera

Indian Institute of Technology – Hyderabad, Telangana

  • Anup Patil

Indian Institute of Technology – Gandhinagar, Gujarat

  • Mayank Shrivastava
  • Rishabh Patidar
  • Nikhil Sharma

Indian Institute of Technology – BHU (Banaras Hindu University) – Varanasi (U.P.)

  • Dipesh Porwal
  • Bhawani Pratap Solanki
  • Juhi Singh
  • Sukesh Bawiskar
  • Dinesh Pandey

Indian Institute of Technology ISM (Indian School of Mines) – Dhanbad, Jharkhand

  • Khushi Khandelwal
  • Shivi Yadav
  • Bhaskar Sharma
  • Dharmendra Verma

Institute of Chemical Technology (ICT) – Matunga, Mumbai (Maharashtra)

  • Chinmay Jaiswal
  • Adarsh Gupta
  • Yash Gupta
  • Nandini Chauhan
  • Ankita Asati
  • Pratima Kumbhare
  • Sneha Malhotra

Indian Institute of Chemical Technology (IICT, Council of Scientific & Industrial Research), Hyderabad

  • Vinit Aniya (Trainee Scientist)
  • Harsha Nagar (Trainee Scientist)

National Institute of Technology (NIT) – Trichy, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu

  • Aditya Trivedi
  • Abdesh Kaurav
  • Gajanan Choudhary
  • Himanshu Vyas

National Institute of Technology (NIT) – Warangal (Telengana)

  • Vandana Raj
  • Shweta Malviya

National Institute of Technology (NIT) – Rourkela, Odisha

  • Akanksha Pare

National Institute of Technology (NIT) – Jaipur, Rajasthan

  • Keshav Sharma
  • Meena Prajapat

Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology (MANIT), Bhopal (M.P.)

  • Abhishek Mathur
  • Navneet Chaukse
  • Piyush Shrivastava
  • Goldy Shah

Birla Institute of Technology & Science (BITS), Pilani (Rajasthan)

  • Rajan Singh
  • Ishan Dave

Jaypee Institute of Engineering & Technology, Guna, Madhya Pradesh

  • Jitendra Katariya
  • Sunil Kumar

Comments are closed.