Students Selections

Admissions of Academy Students in IITs, NITs, Research Centers and Other Institutes

IISc (Indian Institute of Science) – Banglore

  •   Mr. Amit Lahoriya

IIT (Indian Institute of Technology – Powai) – Mumbai

  •   Mr. Abhishek Maheshwari

IIT (Indian Institute of Technology) – Kharagpur

  •   Ms. Neha Girkar
  •   Mr. Pawan Paradkar

IIT (Indian Institute of Technology) – Delhi & BARC-Mumbai

  •  Mr. Avinash Sahu

IIT (Indian Institute of Technology) – Roorkee

  • Mr. Shyam Babu Patidar

IIT (Indian Institute of Technology) – Gowahati

  • Mr. Ritesh Patidar (Selected in IIT – Roorkee also)
  • Mr. Durgesh Songera
  • Mr. Shailendra Raghuwanshi

BHU (Banaras Hindu University) – Varanasi

  • Mr. Dinesh Pandey
  • Mr. Sukesh Bawiskar

NIT (National Institute of Technology) – Trichi

  • Mr. Himanshu Vyas
  • Mr. Gajanan Choudhary
  • Mr. Abdesh Kaurav

NIT (National Institute of Technology) – Rourkela

  •  Ms. Akanksha Pare

Birla Institute of Technology (BITS), Pilani

  • Mr. Ishan Dave

ISM (Indian School of Mines) – Dhanbad

  • Mr. Dharmendra Verma

CSIR (Council of Scientific & Industrial Research), Hyderabad

  • Mr. Vinit Aniya (pursuing M.Tech. as a Trainee Scientist)
  • Ms. Harsha Nagar (pursuing M.Tech. as a Trainee Scientist)

Public Sector and Other Selections

  • Mr. Aman Vijayvargiya – Reliance, IOCL (Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.) and EIL (Engineers India Ltd.)
  • Mr. Gaurav Vyas – IPCL, Reliance & EIL
  • Mr. Abhishek Maheshwari – EIL & HPCL (Hindustan Pteroleum Corporation Ltd.)
  • Mr. Shyam Babu Patidar – EIL & DRDO (Defense Research & Development Organization)
  • Mr. Vijay Patidar – EIL
  • Ms. Sangeeta Patel – EIL, IPCL, Reliance (Jamnagar Refinery)
  • Mr. Ketan Sharma – Selected in L&T (Larson & Tubro)-Gujarat
  • Mr. Durgesh Soni – Reliance, Jamnagar-Gujarat.
  • Also Qualified in RCF (Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers) and Kribhco (Krishak Bharti & Cooperative Ltd.)
  • Mr. Gaurav Agrawal – IPCL, Reliance, Jamnagar-Gujarat
  • Ms. Sangeeta Patel – IPCL, Reliance, Jamnagar-Gujarat
  • Mr. Saurabh Harne – Kribhco (Krishak Bharti & Cooperative Ltd.), Shahjanpur (U.P.)
  • Mr. Lokendra Dongre-Kribhco (Krishak Bharti & Cooperative Ltd.), Shahjanpur (U.P.)
  • Mr. Kapil Chaudhary-Kribhco (Krishak Bharti & Cooperative Ltd.), Shahjanpur (U.P.)
  • Mr. Swatantra Shrivastava- IndoOman Refinary, Beena (M.P.)
  • Mr. Harit Bhardwaj-Haldia Petrochemicals

 

NPCIL Qualified Students

  • Mr. Swatantra Srivastava
  • Ms. Pratima Kumbhare
  • Mr. Parag Agrawal
  • Ms. Harsha Nagar

Comments are closed.